Useful Links

Useful Links

Newbury Park Primary

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mr. Roddy Fairclough

Deputy Headteacher - Ms. Ann Moyle

Deputy Headteacher - Miss. Miriam Gould

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs. Sabiha Ahmed

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs. Caroline Rogers

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs. Shani Strange

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Denise Chimhini

Assistant Headteacher - Mr. David Fitzsimmons

Specialist Posts

SENDco - Mr Robert Stodell

Lead Practitioner - Mr. Darren Cordes

Classteachers

Reception Vert - Miss Aisha Namajee

Reception Bleu - Miss Rabia Begum

Reception Jaune - Miss Miriam Gould/Mrs Maria McLachlan

Reception Rouge - Ms Kathryn Peel/Mrs Farzana Yeasmin

Year 1 Verde - Miss Michelle Agyei

Year 1 Azul - Miss Jasmeet Atwal

Year 1 Amarillo - Miss Nutan Pankhania

Year 1 Rojo - Mrs. Sabiha Ahmed & Mrs. Joy Hertzberg

Year 2 Matomato - Mrs Amanda Jarvis

Year 2 Puru - Miss Jennifer Wilson

Year 2 Kowhai - Mrs Kamaljit Marwaha & Mrs Fahmida Aktar

Year 2 Whero - Mr. Stewart Blackhurst

Year 3 Zelenny - Miss Claire Broadbent

Year 3 Siniy - Mrs Anita Chowdhury & Mrs Kasey Panayi 

Year 3 Zheltyy- Mrs Marsha Constable

Year 3 Krasnyy- Mr. Gulfraz Khan

Year 4 Hara - Miss Nicolette Quail

Year 4 Siyaan - Mrs Yashi Sharma & Mrs Merium Ferooq

Year 4 Laal - Mrs Sahiba Sareen

Year 4 Peela - Mrs Shani Strange & Mr. Robert Stodell

Year 5 Lu Se - Mrs Kuldip Mankoo

Year 5 Shen Lan - Mrs Denise Chimhini & Mrs Kimberley Karlsson

Year 5 Huang Se - Mr. Darren Cordes

Year 5 Hong Se - Mr. Andrew Best

Year 6 Pachchai - Miss Fatima Patel 

Year 6 Capaiyar - Mr. David Fitzsimmons & Mrs. Zoe Fairclough

Year 6 Neela - Miss Emily Johnson

Year 6 Manjal - Mr. Alan Leech-Forbes

Year 6 Sivappu - Mr. Michael Moore

Support Staff

Early Years Educators:

Mrs Rabia Begum Uddin
Mrs Farhana Khanum
Miss Rohima Khatun
Mrs Harriet Nakabiri

Early Years Practitioners:
Miss Marie Dyer
Mrs Shanzia Ghani
Mrs Julie Willmot
Mrs Stacey Wilson 
Mrs Eriona Gashi

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs):
Mrs Tracy Fournier D'Albe
Mrs Vicky Hewitt

Senior Learning Practitioners (SLP):
Mrs Abbe Keirle
Mrs Nina Norcaro
Mrs Devinder Palray
Mrs Susan Swan
Mrs Joanna Wright

Learning Practitioners (LPs):
Mrs Elisabetta Berardinelli
Mrs Bimla Bhatia
Mrs Kiran Kadia
Mrs Louise Karunakaran
Mrs Pallavi Parmar
Mrs Priti Patel
Mrs Aneela Sohail
Mrs Sukhi Sokhi
Mrs Vatsala Sudesh
Mrs Neherun Uddin
Ms Caroline Oliver

Office Staff: Office Manager - Mrs. Angie Linton

Mrs Suja Cornelius
Mrs Sandra March
Mrs Gita Patel
Mrs Karen Phillips
Mrs Anj Prajapat
Mrs Lyn Welton

Site Staff: Caretaker - Mr. Steve Rostron;

Cleaners 
Mrs Rekhaben Gadhvi
Mr Matthew Phillip
Mrs Zaheera Kaidoo

Midday Staff:

Mrs Farida Akram
Mrs Saleha Ali
Mrs Subha Chandra-Segaran
Mrs Tejwant Ghautaurey
Mrs Zaheera Kaidoo 
Mrs Manula Kanjaria
Mrs Hansa Laxhman
Mrs June McKelvey
Mrs Faiza Malik
Mrs Pushpa Nakum
Mrs Malkit Nutan
Mrs Nasrin Rahman
Mrs Nimala Ranjitkumar
Mrs Samira Shaikh
Mrs Sue Silverman
Mrs Saroj Velani