Useful Links

Useful Links

Back to top

Newbury Park Primary School

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mr Roddy Fairclough

Deputy Headteacher - Ms Ann Moyle

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Caroline Rogers 

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Shani Strange 

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Denise Chimhini

Assistant Headteacher - Mr David Fitzsimmons

Specialist Posts

SENDco - Mr Robert Stodell

Lead Practitioner - Mr Darren Cordes

Classteachers

Reception Rouge - Miss Nuria Vieites Macia

Reception Jaune - Miss Rabia Begum Uddin

Reception Vert - Ms Aisha Namajee

Reception Bleu - Miss Victoria Mayo

 Year 1 Rojo - Miss Chloe Alexander 

Year 1 Amarillo -  Mrs Kathryn Els/Mrs Shani Strange

Year 1 Verde - Mrs Fahmida Aktar/Mrs Caroline Rogers

Year 1 Azul - Ms Michelle Agyei

Year 2 Whero - Mrs Claire Chiassaro/Ms Hannah Mills

Year 2 Kowhai - Ms Amanda Jarvis

Year 2 Matomato - Mr Stewart Blackhurst 

Year 2 Puru - Mrs Kamaljit Marwaha/Mrs Joy Hertzberg

Year 3 Krasnyy- Ms Pippa Cox

Year 3 Zheltyy- Mrs Anita Chowdhury/Mrs Denise Chimhini

 Year 3 Zelenny - Miss Jessica Watkinson

Year 3 Siniy - Mr Alan Leach-Forbes

Year 4 Laal - Mrs Merium Farooq

Year 4 Peela - Ms Emily Johnson

Year 4 Hara -  Mrs Kuldip Mankoo

Year 4 Siyaan - Mrs Yashi Sharma/Mrs Sahiba Sareen

Year 5 Hong Se - Mr John Hogan

Year 5 Huang Se - Ms Fatima Patel 

Year 5 Lu Se - Ms Hariet Hadley 

Year 5 Shen Lan - Miss Jobayeda Khatun

Year 6 Sivappu - Mr Sam Martineau

Year 6 Manjal - Mrs Zoe Fairclough/Mr David Fitzsimmons

Year 6 Pachchai - Mr Harry McLeod

Year 6 Capaiyar - Mr Darren Cordes

 

Support Staff

Early Years Educators:

Mrs Farhana Khanum
Mrs Rohima Khatun
Mrs Harriet Nakabiri
Ms Stacey Wilson

Early Years Practitioners:
Miss Marie Dyer
Mrs Shazia Ghani
Mrs Eriona Gashi
Mrs Lina Harkhani
Mrs Maryola Pasha

Senior Learning Practitioners (SLP):
Mrs Abbe Keirle
Mrs Nina Norcaro
Mrs Devinder Palray
Mrs Susan Swan
Mrs Joanna Wright

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs):
Mrs Tracy Fournier D'Albe

Learning Practitioners (LPs):

Miss Ayesha Ali
Ms Shuheda Begum
Mrs Elisabetta Berardinelli
Mrs Bimla Bhatia
Ms Channon Bramwell
Mrs Kiran Kadia
Mrs Louise Karunakaran
Ms Sally Lewis
Mrs Lisa Marsons
Mrs Pallavi Parmar
Mrs Priti Patel
Mrs Aneela Sohail
Mrs Sukhi Sokhi
Mrs Vatsala Sudesh
Mrs Neherun Uddin
Ms Caroline Olivier
Mrs Rana Begum 

Office Staff: Office Manager - Mrs. Angie Linton

Mrs Suja Cornelius
Mrs Sandra March
Mrs Gita Patel
Mrs Karen Phillips
Mrs Anj Prajapat
Zoe Rhodes

Senior Welfare Officer: Mrs Linda Humphreys

Site Staff: Caretaker - Mr. Steve Rostron;

Cleaner 
Mrs Zaheera Kaidoo

Midday Staff:

Mrs Aysha Akdeniz
Mrs Humera Afshan
Mrs Saleha Ali
Mrs Rasina Begum 
Mrs Subha Chandra-Segaran
Miss Ebony Dyer
Mrs Jenia Francis
Mrs Tejwant Ghautaurey
Mrs Pranvera Imeri 
Mrs Zaheera Kaidoo
Ms Angela Lazarus 
Mrs Faiza Malik
Mrs Nimala Ranjitkumar
Mrs Sue Silverman
Mrs Saroj Velani

Sunrise Club

Mrs Lisa Marsons (Team Leader)
Mrs Priti Patel
Mrs Tracy Fournier D’Albe
Mrs Saroj Velani

Sunset Club

Mrs Sue Silverman
Mrs Saroj Velani
Mrs Tejwant Ghautaurey
Mrs Saleha Ali